English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
Childhood Autism Rating Scale [correct]; CARS [correct]
DEF: A 15-item behavior rating scale [that] helps to identify children with autism and to distinguish them from developmentally handicapped children who are not autistic.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
Échelle d’évaluation de l’autisme infantile [correct, feminine noun]; CARS [feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle incluant 15 items comportementaux [dont le but est d’évaluer] les enfants autistiques et de [les différencier] d’enfants porteurs d’autres troubles du développement sans syndrome autistique associé.