English (Concrete Construction; Slabs and Floor Surfacing (Building Elements); Roads)
reinforced concrete slab [correct]
CONT: The absolute minimum thickness of a reinforced concrete slab designed for trafficking is 150 mm, although 200 mm tends to be a more generally accepted minimum ...
French (Bétonnage; Dallages et chapes (Éléments du bâtiment); Voies de circulation)
dalle en béton armé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dalle en béton armé est souvent une dalle simple portant dans une seule direction, plus rarement porteuse dans deux directions.