English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
filler beam bridge [correct]
DEF: A bridge supported on longitudinal steel beams that are encased in concrete.
OBS: filler beam bridge: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont à poutrelles enrobées [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pont dont la structure porteuse est constituée de poutrelles en acier enrobées de béton.
OBS: pont à poutrelles enrobées : terme et définition proposés par l’Association mondiale de la route.