English (Electronics; Waveguides; Radio Waves)
suppressed carrier [correct]; suppressed carrier wave
French (Électronique; Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
porteuse supprimée [correct, feminine noun]; onde porteuse supprimée [correct, feminine noun]