English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
door mirror; door rearview mirror [correct]; door rear mirror [correct]; door back mirror [correct]
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
rétroviseur de porte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rétroviseur monté à l’extérieur des portes d’une voiture, près des glaces latérales.