English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
power running board [correct]
CONT: First in the industry, the 2003 Navigator power running boards quietly deploy a full four inches when the door is opened and retract when the door is closed. So entry and exit becomes effortless.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
marchepied électrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque le véhicule roule ou est garé avec les portières verrouillées, les marchepieds se fondent dans les bas de la caisse. Lorsqu'on ouvre une portière, le marchepied s’avance discrètement, puis reprend sa position initiale dès que la portière est refermée.