English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
electrical starting gate [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
portillon électrique [correct, masculine noun]; portillon électronique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.