English (Food Industries; Labelling (Packaging))
serving size [correct]
DEF: [The] amount of food which would reasonably be consumed at one sitting by an adult.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Étiquetage (Emballages))
portion déterminée [correct, feminine noun]; portion indiquée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité raisonnable d’aliment pouvant être consommée par un adulte au cours d’un repas.