English (Labelling (Packaging); Food Industries)
single-size serving [correct]
CONT: Use a frozen meat spread or frozen meat loaf as the sandwich filling. If the lunch will be at room temperature for 3 to 4 hours, don't pack egg, meat or creamy mixtures. Peanut butter and aged cheeses are safer choices. Or pack a single-size serving container of tuna or another meat.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Industrie de l'alimentation)
portion individuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étiquetage nutritionnel comprend une rubrique unilingue «Information nutritionnelle» «Nutrition Information» ou bilingue «Nutrition Information Nutritionnelle», suivie d’informations sur la grosseur des portions individuelles et la valeur nutritive par portion individuelle.