English (Soil Science)
soil pore [correct]; pore of the soil
DEF: The part of the bulk volume of soil not occupied by soil particles.
OBS: Interstices or voids.
French (Science du sol)
pore du sol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion du volume brut d’un sol qui n’ est pas occupée par des particules de sol.
OBS: Interstices ou vides.
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide Éthylbenzène, chapitre 5.5.1; Vocabulaire de la géomorphologie, Conseil international de la langue française.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
poro del suelo [masculine noun]