English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Silviculture)
scorch line [correct]; scorch height [correct, Australia]
DEF: The level up to which foliage has been browned by fire.
French (Incendies de végétation; Sylviculture)
ligne rousse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite supérieure de la portion du feuillage léchée et roussie par le feu.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Silvicultura)
altura de chamuscado [correct, feminine noun]