English (Meats and Meat Industries)
unit sizing [correct]
OBS: meat processing in unit-size portions
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
portionnage [correct, masculine noun]; portionnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: préparation et commercialisation des viandes en portions individuelles