English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
trawl gallows [correct]; gallows [correct]
CONT: ... trawlers usually have two gallows at the stern with towing blocks. The towing warps run through these, each regulated by its own winch.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
potence de chalut [correct, feminine noun]; potence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Support placé de chaque côté en abord, à l’arrière du chalutier.
OBS: Les deux potences soutiennent les poulies dans lesquelles passent les funes remorquant le chalut. Elles sont souvent intégrées dans le portique [...]
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
guindaste [masculine noun]