English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
climbing frame [correct]; children's climber [correct]; climber [correct]
DEF: A structure that is designed for children to climb on for fun and that often includes a slide.
CONT: Besides the size, slides and climbers can differ in other aspects such as the material they are made out of or even the additional accessories that come with them. Choosing the appropriate playground equipment for your child depends on several factors such as the age of your child, the amount of space you have, and your budget.
CONT: ... composite slides are slides connected to other playground equipment. They can be a part of a swing set or perhaps even [a] children's climber.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
portique d’escalade [correct, masculine noun]; jeu de grimpe [correct, masculine noun]; grimpeur [correct, masculine noun]