English (Ship and Boat Parts)
chiefs and petty officers' heads and washplace [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
poulaines et lavabos des officiers mariniers [correct, plural]
OBS: «poulaine» est du genre féminin.
OBS: «lavabo» est du genre masculin.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.