English (Contests (Recreation))
double round robin [correct]
OBS: Client's source is entitled "Physical Fitness Training in the Canadian Forces".
French (Concours (Loisirs))
poule en double [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Services de traduction. Centre national du sport et de la récréation.