English (Pulleys and Belts; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing; Plywood)
control pulley [correct, standardized]
OBS: control pulley: term standardized by ISO.
French (Poulies et courroies; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois; Contreplaqués)
poulie de commande [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Trancheuse.
OBS: poulie de commande : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Poleas y correas; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera; Madera contrachapada)
polea de mando [feminine noun]