English (Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
crown pulley [correct]
DEF: A pulley whose diameter is greater at the middle than at the edges of its face. This crown tends to prevent the belt from running off the pulley provided the belt is not slipping.
French (Installations de forage minier; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
poulie de forage [correct, feminine noun]; poulie de tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] poulie au sommet de la tour(forage au câble) ou du moufle fixe(forage combiné) sur laquelle passe le câble de forage.