English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
motor pulley [correct, standardized]
OBS: Single spindle boring machines.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
poulie du moteur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Perceuses monobroche.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.