English (Pulleys and Belts)
traction cable pulley
OBS: A cableway needs rigorous inspection and maintenance and it has been particularly difficult to service the traction cable pulleys, which are installed n the upper station, and also to replace the bearings when necessary.
French (Poulies et courroies)
poulie de renvoi des câbles tracteurs
OBS: [Les téléphériques] exigent une surveillance et un entretien rigoureux. A cet égard les poulies de renvoi des câbles tracteurs situées à la station supérieure et l’échange éventuel de leurs roulements posaient des problèmes extrêmement délicats.