English (Orbital Stations)
truss payload attach system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: An EXPRESS pallet occupies an entire truss site using the truss payload attach system. It provides an equally sub-divided attachment surface that will accommodate up to 6 individual payloads
OBS: truss payload attach system: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
système d’arrimage de charge utile sur poutre [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d’arrimage de charge utile sur poutre : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale(GTTSSI).