English (Aircraft Airframe; Helicopters (Military))
flexbeam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flexbeam: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
poutre de flexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre de flexion : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.