English (Quantum Statistics)
randomized systematic method with probability proportional to size [correct]
DEF: A sampling method in which the order of the sampling units is first randomized and a systematic sample is the selected with PPS.
French (Statistique quantique)
méthode d’échantillonnage systématique aléatoire avec probabilité proportionnelle à la taille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’échantillonnage par laquelle on randomise en premier lieu l'ordre des unités d’échantillonnage, puis on sélectionne un échantillon systématique avec PPT.