English (Electrical Engineering; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
prewired system [correct]
French (Électrotechnique; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
système précâblé [correct, masculine noun]