English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
hydrosizing [correct]
OBS: of apples
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
calibrage hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]; précalibrage par immersion [correct, masculine noun]; pré-calibrage par immersion [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; calibrage par immersion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: calibrage des pommes selon leur densité