English (Gold and Silver Mining; Translation (General))
intermediate collector sediment [correct]
OBS: Primary and secondary (intermediate collector sediment) sources of gold can range from Precambrian to Tertiary.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Traduction (Généralités))
sédiment ayant permis une préconcentration de l’or [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'âge des sources d’or primaires et secondaires(sédiments ayant permis une préconcentration de l'or) s’échelonne du Précambrien au Tertiaire.