English (Air Freight)
general air cargo [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Cargo without hazardous or dangerous properties and not requiring extra precautions for air transport.
OBS: general air cargo: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Fret aérien)
cargaison aérienne ordinaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Cargaison ne présentant ni risque ni danger et n’ exigeant aucune précaution particulière pour le transport aérien.
OBS: cargaison aérienne ordinaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Carga aérea)
carga aérea ordinaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Carga que no presenta riesgo ni tiene propiedades que la hagan peligrosa y por lo tanto no requiere ninguna precaución extraordinaria para su transporte aéreo.