English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
act without precaution [correct]
OBS: Careless means that the player has shown a lack of attention or consideration when making a challenge or that he acted without precaution.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
agir sans précaution [correct]
OBS: Par imprudence on entend l'attitude d’un joueur qui charge un adversaire sans attention ni égard, ou qui agit sans précaution.
Spanish (Fútbol)
actuar sin precaución [correct]
OBS: Imprudente significa que el jugador muestra falta de atención o consideración al entrar a un adversario, o que actúa sin precaución.