English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
harvesting site [correct]; harvesting area [correct]; harvest site [correct]
CONT: "Commercial [fishing] quotas for each harvest site are established in the [fisheries management plan] based on [the] estimate of the biomass for [a] specific beach. [The fisheries department] uses a precautionary harvest rule of 10 [per cent] of biomass for [the] site."
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture; Chasse et pêche sportive)
site de récolte [correct, masculine noun]; zone de récolte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Les quotas commerciaux [de la pêche] pour chaque site de récolte sont établis dans le [plan de gestion de la pêche] en fonction de l'estimation de la biomasse pour la plage en question. Le [ministère des pêches] utilise une règle de contrôles des prises de précaution de 10 [pour cent] de la biomasse pour [le] site. »