English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
enteric precautions [correct, plural]
CONT: Enteric Precautions - This isolation category applies principally to patients with acute diarrhea (often caused by Salmonella, Shigella, and parvoviruses) and viral hepatitis.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
précautions digestives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; précautions entériques [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Pour contrôle des maladies qui se propagent par les fèces. Utilisées principalement dans les cas de salmonellose, shigellose, infection à campylobacter [...]