English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
preheating furnace
OBS: preheating: A term applied to any heating operation, at a moderate temperature, that is carried out as a preliminary to further heating at a substantially higher temperature.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four de préchauffage [masculine noun]