English (Steelmaking)
edge crack index [correct]
CONT: Effects of Mn/S ratio and preheat treatment temperature on the edge crack index of low carbon steels at the ... mini mill.
French (Élaboration de l'acier)
indice de fissuration en rive [masculine noun]
CONT: Influence du rapport Mn/S et de la température de préchauffage sur l'indice de fissuration en rive à la mini-usine de [...].