English (Illumination Engineering)
series cathode preheating [correct]
DEF: Type of preheating of the electrodes in which the preheating current flows through the electrodes in series.
French (Éclairagisme)
préchauffage en série d’une cathode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de préchauffage des électrodes, dans lequel le courant de préchauffage circule dans les électrodes connectées en série.