English (Restaurant Equipment)
infra-red burner [correct]; infrared burner [correct]
CONT: Counter Broiler. Infra-Red Hi-Speed Burners. Quick preheat. Uniform production.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
brûleur infra-rouge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Gril de comptoir. ] Brûleurs infra-rouge à haute vitesse. Préchauffage rapide. Production uniforme.