English (Diesel Motors; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
preheating system [correct]
CONT: Kyo-Cera ... has already produced ... an ultra-quick preheating system for the Gemini diesel series; employing new ceramic glow plugs...
French (Moteurs diesel; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système de préchauffage [correct, masculine noun]