English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
manifold-heat control system [correct]
OBS: Heat to the intake manifold is (...) needed when the manifold is cold (...) In order to supply heat a thermostatic manifold control valve is installed.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système de préchauffage de l'admission