English (Trucking (Road Transport); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
immersion-type engine block heater [correct]
DEF: Engine block heater consisting of an immersion heater screwed into the cylinder block of an internal combustion engine to preheat the coolant.
French (Camionnage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
chauffe-moteur thermoplongeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chauffe-moteur constitué d’un thermoplongeur vissé dans le bloc-cylindres du moteur thermique pour assurer le préchauffage du liquide de refroidissement.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
calentador de inmersión de la carcaza del motor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calentador del bloque del motor formado por un calentador de inmersión fijado con pernos al bloque de cilindros del motor térmico que sirve para precalentar el líquido de refrigeración.