English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
mean annual rainfall [correct]; mean annual precipitation [correct]
DEF: The average over a period of years of the annual amounts of precipitation.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
précipitation moyenne annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur moyenne des précipitations annuelles tombant à un endroit donné et établie sur un grand nombre d’années.