English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
phosphate precipitation [correct]
CONT: The common cations used in phosphate precipitation are Ca²+, Fe³+, Fe²+ and Al³+ ...
OBS: The symbol + in the above example is an upperscript.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
précipitation par les phosphates [correct, feminine noun]; précipitation au phosphate [feminine noun]