English (Meteorology)
stable precipitation
French (Météorologie)
précipitation stable [feminine noun]
OBS: Référence pour le français et l’anglais : "Description de la paramétrisation physique"/"Description of Physical Parameterization", Chapter III, Notes for RPN course?