English (Soil Science; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
erosivity [correct]
DEF: The ability or tendency to cause erosion.
CONT: Erosivity (capacity of rain and wind to induce sufficient erosion to remove the topsoil layer …).
French (Science du sol; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
érosivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Érosivité(propriété des précipitations et du vent de générer une érosion ayant pour effet d’enlever la couche superficielle d’un sol […]).