English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
total snow [correct]
DEF: The total snowfall, or amount of frozen (solid) precipitation in centimetres (cm), such as snow and ice pellets, observed at the location during a specified time interval.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
neige totale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité totale de neige ou totalité des précipitations gelées(solides) telles que la neige et les granules de glace, observée à un endroit donné au cours d’un intervalle de temps déterminé et exprimée en centimètres(cm).