English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
low precipitation [correct]
CONT: At high latitudes and especially in the polar regions, the low precipitation is caused partly by subsidence of air in the high-pressure belts and partly by the low temperatures. Snow or rain occur at times, but evaporation from the cold sea and land surfaces is slow, and the cold air has little capacity for moisture.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
faible précipitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les faibles précipitations enregistrées en début d’année font craindre une grande sécheresse cet été.
OBS: faible précipitation : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
baja precipitación [correct, feminine noun]