English (Radioactive Contamination; CBRNE Weapons; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
rainout [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Radioactive material in the atmosphere brought down by precipitation. [Definition standardized by NATO.]
OBS: rainout: term standardized by NATO.
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Armes CBRNE; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
pluie radioactive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Particules radioactives de l'atmosphère entraînées par les précipitations. [Définition normalisée par l'OTAN. ]
OBS: pluie radioactive : terme normalisé par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Contaminación por radioactividad; Armas QBRNE; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
lluvia radiactiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material radiactivo en la atmósfera que cae por precipitación.