English (Communication and Information Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
attribute disclosure [correct]
OBS: Attribute disclosure occurs when identity attributes that are associated with a specific group of people are made public.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
divulgation d’attributs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La divulgation d’attributs a lieu lorsque des attributs d’identité associés à un groupe précis de personnes sont rendus publics.