English (Scientific Co-operation; Group Dynamics; Sociology of Work)
intersectorality [correct]
DEF: An approach that uses the expertise of various sectors in a complementary manner to meet specific needs.
French (Coopération scientifique; Dynamique des groupes; Sociologie du travail)
intersectorialité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Approche mettant à profit les compétences de divers secteurs d’activité, de manière complémentaire, en vue de répondre à des besoins précis.
Spanish (Cooperación científica; Dinámica de grupos; Sociología del trabajo)
intersectorialidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La intersectorialidad se refiere, en principio, a la integración de varios sectores con una visión conjunta para resolver problemas sociales.