English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
registration procedure [correct]; enrolment procedure [correct, Australia]
CONT: Television advertisements provided information about registration procedures, and a multimedia advertising campaign was directed to specific audiences. The Elections Canada Web site provided information, and a toll-free phone line service (1 800 INFO-VOTE) dealt with electors' enquiries.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
procédure d’inscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une campagne publicitaire télévisée communiquait des renseignements sur la procédure d’inscription, alors qu'une campagne de publicité multimédia ciblait divers publics précis. De l'information a été fournie par l'entremise du site Web d’Élections Canada, et une ligne téléphonique sans frais(1 800 INFO-VOTE) a permis de répondre aux demandes de renseignements des électeurs.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
procedimiento de inscripción [masculine noun]