English (Communication and Information Management; General Vocabulary)
information [correct]; particulars
DEF: General knowledge communicated or received concerning a fact, person or circumstance.
OBS: Information applies to facts told, read or communicated that may be unorganized and even unrelated.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Vocabulaire général)
renseignements [correct, masculine noun, plural]; informations [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Indication, éclaircissement donnés sur quelqu’un, quelque chose.
CONT: Renseignements fournis au public. Entrez! un renseignement ne coûte rien. Pour tout renseignement, pour plus amples renseignements, adressez-vous à [...]
OBS: Le français distingue les termes «information(s) »et «renseignement(s) ». Les informations ont rapport à des faits précis et les renseignements concernent des faits généraux.
PHR: Communiquer, donner, fournir un, des renseignements.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Vocabulario general)
información [correct, feminine noun]