English (Transfer of Personnel)
interchange agreement [correct]
OBS: A RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] officer or CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency]officer can either be assigned a specific position or rotate through various positions at the other organization for a specified period.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
entente d’échange [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un agent de la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada] ou de l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers] peut soit être affecté à un poste précis ou passer par divers postes dans l'autre organisation pendant une période précisée.