English (Police; Public Sector Budgeting)
First Nations Policing [correct]
CONT: As a result of Program Review - the Solicitor General Secretariat, while retaining responsibility for First Nations Policing, will be a smaller, more focused policy centre with the primary role of providing support to the Solicitor General with strategic policy advice in the areas of corrections, parole, policing and national security.
French (Police; Budget des collectivités publiques)
services de police des Premières Nations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la suite de l'Examen des programmes le Secrétariat du Solliciteur général, alors qu'il continuera d’être responsable des services de police des Premières Nations, deviendra un centre de décision de taille plus restreinte et au mandat plus précis, dont le rôle principal sera de fournir au Solliciteur général des conseils stratégiques en matière de services correctionnels, de libérations conditionnelles, de police et de sécurité nationale.