English (Measuring Instruments; Geochemistry)
ion probe [correct]
CONT: The computed impedance of the plasma covered antenna is within the accuracy of the plasma properties as inferred from the ion probe data. [1252]
French (Appareils de mesure; Géochimie)
sonde ionique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'impédance calculée de l'antenne entourée de plasma [est] à l'intérieur des limites de précision avec lesquelles on connaît les caractéristiques du plasma après les résultats de mesure obtenus avec une sonde ionique.