English (Physics)
many-body theory [correct]; many-body physics [correct]
DEF: [A branch] of physics which provides the framework for understanding the collective behavior of large numbers of interacting particles, often on the order of Avogadro's number.
French (Physique)
théorie à plusieurs corps [correct, feminine noun]; physique à plusieurs corps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gaz quantiques dégénérés des atomes neutres sont d’excellents systèmes avec [des] applications importantes dans les études de la physique à plusieurs corps, de la matière condensée, de la mesure de haute précision et de l'information quantique.