English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
addressing level [correct]
DEF: A measure of the number of steps of indirect addressing that have been applied at a particular point or throughout a computer program.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
niveau d’adressage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau d’adressage définit la précision de l'adressage des informations dans la mémoire centrale.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
nivel de direccionamiento [correct, masculine noun]