English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
data quality [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A degree or level of confidence that the data provided meets requirements of the data user in terms of accuracy, resolution and integrity.
OBS: data quality: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
qualité des données [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Degré ou niveau de confiance que les données fournies répondent aux exigences de leurs utilisateurs en matière de précision, de résolution et d’intégrité.
OBS: qualité des données : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
calidad de los datos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Grado o nivel de confianza de que los datos proporcionados satisfarán los requisitos del usuario de datos en lo que se refiere a exactitud, resolución e integridad.
OBS: calidad de los datos: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).