English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
piston finish rod
OBS: Round rod having a special surface produced by turning or grinding to close tolerances.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
barre rectifiée
OBS: Tige ronde avec surface spéciale obtenue par tournage ou meulage de grande précision.