English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
optoelectronic plate puncher [correct]
CONT: One of the optional features offered with the Genius 52 [printing press] is an optoelectronic plate puncher which ensures exact registration both with analogue plates and with CTP [computer-to-press] systems which have no integrated punching machine.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
perforatrice optoélectronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour les plaques analogiques et les CTP [computer-to-press-insolation directe des plaques] n’ assumant pas les perforations, il existe en option pour la [presse d’imprimerie] Genius une perforatrice optoélectronique qui autorise une grande précision de repérage.