English (Aeroindustry)
thrust setting [correct]
CONT: The advantages of controlling powerplants by means of a FADEC system can be summarized as follows: Thrust setting characteristics similar to those of an electronic supervisory system, but with superior precision and reliability and without restrictions on its functional authority; (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
réglage de la poussée
CONT: Les systèmes numériques à pleine autorité présentent notamment les avantages suivants : caractéristiques de réglage de la poussée analogues à celles des systèmes à supervision électronique, mais précision et fiabilité plus élevées, sans limitation de l'autorité fonctionnelle;(...)