English (Remote Sensing; Mathematical Geography)
relative accuracy [correct]
DEF: An evaluation of the random error in determining the position or orientation (eg distance, azimuth) of one point or feature with respect to another.
OBS: Photogrammetry.
French (Télédétection; Géographie mathématique)
précision relative [feminine noun]