English (Small Arms)
DX175 AP simulator [correct, France]
OBS: Made by the Giravions Dorand Company, it is used for precision and combat shooting at targets.
French (Armes légères)
simulateur DX175 AP [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Fabriqué par la société Giravions Dorand, il permet le tir de précision et le tir de combat sur cibles.