English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
earliness of appearance [correct]
DEF: Occurrence of a cancer at an age lower than the statistical average; it may be the result of various factors.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
precocité d'apparition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Apparition d’un cancer à un âge de la vie inférieur à celui de la moyenne statistique et pouvant être due à des facteurs d’ordres divers.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
precocidad de aparición [correct, feminine noun]