English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
rewash [correct, verb]; re-wash [correct, verb]; re-clean [verb]
DEF: To re-treat a product in the same or in another washer.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
relaver [correct]
DEF: Retraiter un produit dans le même appareil de lavage ou un autre.
DEF: Retraiter un préconcentré.