English (Military Strategy)
command push [correct]
DEF: The conduct of an operation based on the commander's analysis as opposed to the exploitation of information gathered during the execution.
French (Stratégie militaire)
préconception du commandant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conduite d’une opération en fonction de l’analyse préalable du commandant par opposition à l’exploitation de données nouvelles acquises par la reconnaissance.