English (Tourism (General))
preconvention tour [correct]
DEF: An offering of extra days or destinations that can be added to the beginning ... of the convention at an additional cost.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
précongrès [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Activité préliminaire à un congrès.