English (Internet and Telematics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
accessible web content [correct, see observation]; accessible Web content [correct]
CONT: This specification provides guidelines for Web authoring tool developers. Its purpose is two-fold: to assist developers in designing authoring tools that produce accessible Web content and to assist developers in creating an accessible authoring interface.
OBS: accessible web content: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
contenu Web accessible [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; contenu web accessible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette spécification fournit les règles pour les développeurs d’éditeurs Web. Elle a deux objectifs : assister les développeurs dans la conception des outils d’édition qui permettent de produire un contenu web accessible et assister les développeurs dans la création d’interfaces d’édition accessibles.
OBS: contenu Web accessible : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu'il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.