English (Political Theories and Doctrines; International Relations)
expansionism [correct]
DEF: A policy ... advocating especially an increase in the amount of a state's territory or area of control.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Relations internationales)
expansionnisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Politique d’un État qui préconise pour lui-même l'expansion politique et territoriale [...]
Spanish (Teorías y doctrinas políticas; Relaciones internacionales)
expansionismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Política de un país orientada a la expansión territorial [...] más allá de sus fronteras.