English (Containers; Transport of Goods)
containerize [correct]
DEF: Pack in or transport by container.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises)
conteneuriser [correct, officially approved]
OBS: conteneuriser : terme uniformisé par le Canadien national(CN) et préconisé par l'Administration française.