English (International Public Law)
rule of restrictive sovereign immunity [correct]
CONT: [The justice] advocated ... a rule of restrictive sovereign immunity which would allow courts to be seized of disputes involving, inter alia, commercial activities of foreign states.
French (Droit international public)
règle restrictive de l’immunité absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge [...] a préconisé une règle restrictive de l'immunité absolue qui permettrait aux tribunaux d’être saisis de litiges portant notamment sur les activités commerciales d’États étrangers.