English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
deputy electoral officer [correct]
OBS: A person so appointed in accordance with the regulations.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
président d’élection adjoint [masculine noun]
OBS: La personne nommée à ce titre en conformité avec les règlements.