English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
Notice of Enumeration [correct]
CONT: Each returning officer shall send a notice of enumeration in the prescribed form ... to each elector residing in a polling division in his electoral district whose name appears on the preliminary list of electors for that polling division. (Canada Elections Act).
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
Avis de Recensement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque président d’élection doit envoyer un avis de recensement en la forme prescrite [...] à chaque électeur résidant dans une section de vote de sa circonscription dont le nom paraît sur la liste préliminaire des électeurs de cette section de vote.(Loi électorale du Canada).