English (Diplomacy)
top diplomacy [correct]; high diplomacy [correct]
CONT: Amid the global economic crisis, [the Prime Minister of Japan] is engaging in top diplomacy at full throttle.
French (Diplomatie)
haute diplomatie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un exercice de haute diplomatie, qui passe par l'élaboration d’une résolution calibrée à laquelle se rallierait [le président palestinien]