English (Management Operations (General); Labour Relations; Public Service; Special-Language Phraseology)
management of relations [correct]
CONT: The mediation services to be provided by the [Public Service Labour Relations] Board consist of (a) assisting parties in the negotiation of collective agreements and their renewal; (b) assisting parties in the management of the relations resulting from the implementation of collective agreements; (c) mediating in relation to grievances; and (d) assisting the Chairperson in discharging his or her responsibilities under this Act. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Relations du travail; Fonction publique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
gestion des relations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les services de médiation offerts par la Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] comprennent : a) l'appui apporté aux parties dans le cadre de la négociation et du renouvellement des conventions collectives; b) l'appui apporté aux parties dans le cadre de la gestion des relations qui découlent de leur mise en œuvre; c) la médiation relative aux griefs; d) l'appui apporté au président dans le cadre de l'exercice des fonctions que lui confère la présente loi. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]