English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Technical Textiles)
small medical appliances
CONT: ... President of the Association for dressings, small medical appliances, and medical ancillary products.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Textiles techniques)
petit appareillage à usage médical [masculine noun]
CONT: L'Assemblée général d’Appamed(groupement accessoires, pansements, petit appareillage à usage médical) a renouvelé sa confiance à son président [...].