English (International Public Law)
order [correct, noun]
DEF: One of the means by which international juridical institutions exercise their power to direct proceedings. As distinct from a judgment, it may be varied by the court or tribunal.
French (Droit international public)
ordonnance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme employé pour désigner une décision d’un tribunal international, de la [Cour permanente de Justice internationale], et de la [Cour internationale de Justice] ou de son Président dont l'objet est de régler un point de procédure, sans prononcer sur le fond de l'affaire, ou de donner acte d’un arrangement amiable ou d’un désistement.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
orden [correct, feminine noun]