English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
technical delegate [correct]; TD [correct]
DEF: The head of the jury responsible for ensuring that the [event] is safely and properly conducted.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
délégué technique [correct, masculine noun]; DT [correct, masculine noun]; déléguée technique [correct, feminine noun]; DT [correct, feminine noun]; DT
DEF: Président du jury qui doit assurer la sécurité de [l'épreuve].
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Deportes (Generalidades))
delegado técnico [correct, masculine noun]